Last minute participant list for the Europeans

These are the latest participant lists for the competition. There were so many changes still during the practise week, that I thought it would be wiser not to update the Net at all. This has been checked and re-checked, but changes are still possible ;)

Click here for standard, 15m and open class list. Makoto Ichikawa is flying in a separate open Standard class.

8th European Gliding Championships, Räyskälä, Finland
                                                               02-06-96 12:09
P A R T I C I P A T I O N   L I S T     Standard

C-No Name                 Country                 Glider type   Reg.
=============================================================================
(10   Ichikawa Makoto      Japan             JPN   LS-8a         D-1003)
3A   Brigliadori Riccardo Italy             ITA   LS-8          D-4073  
3Y   Weiss Herbert        Germany           GER   LS-8a         D-4661  
5    Poltoranin Alexander Russia            RUS   JantarStd             
57   Young Mike           Great Britain     GBR   DiscusB               
64   Jeffrey Philip       Great Britain     GBR   LS-8                  
A2   Pankka Asko          Finland           FIN   DiscusAW      OH-807  
A7   Colombo Stefano      Italy             ITA   DiscusCS      HB-3098 
AT   Taimioja Antti       Finland           FIN   DiscusA       OH-836  
BC   Rubaj Tomasz         Poland            POL   SZD-55        SB-3617 
BD   Krasnodebski Adam    Poland            POL   SZD-55        SB-3526 
BG   Göök Bengt           Sweden            SWE   DiscusB       SE-TZX  
C64  Crabb Paul           Ireland           IRL   LS-8                  
C65  Crabb Stephen        Ireland           IRL   LS-8                  
CC   Hynek Thomas         Austria           AUT   DiscusCS      OE-5511 
CE   Stepanek Jiri        Czech Republic    CZE   DiscusCS      OK-4300 
D1   Pedersen Jan         Denmark           DEN   ASW-24        OY-XRO  
DA   Henry Julien         France            FRA   DiscusBW      F-CGGG  
ER   Aboulin Laurent      France            FRA   LS-8a         D-3626  
EZ   Ziegler Erwin        Germany           GER   LS-8          D-2003  
HW   Sorri Juha           Finland           FIN   LS-8          OH-802  
IE   Inäbnit Edi          Switzerland       SWI   DiscusB       HB-1830 
IM   Gunneng Hans         Norway            NOR   LS-7          LN-GIM  
KB   Kassai Béla          Hungary           HUN   DiscusCS      HA-4472 
KR   Nordh Jan-Ola        Sweden            SWE   SZD-55        SE-UEX  
L8   Bastiaanse Rien      Netherlands       NET   LS-8          PH-1080 
LB   Brigliadori Leonardo Italy             ITA   LS-8          D-3086  
LH   Netusilova Alena     Czech Republic    CZE   DiscusCS      OK-0372 
NK   Diatlov Alexander    Russia            RUS   DiscusCS      CCCP0012
OB   Baudouin Litt        Belgium           BEL   DiscusB       OO-ZXR  
P    Gulyás György        Hungary           HUN   DiscusCS      HA-4471 
P1   Cheetham Russel      Great Britain     GBR   DiscusB       OH-     
PE   Liland Frode         Norway            NOR   LS-7          LN-GPE  
SM   Smit Martin          Netherlands       NET   LS-8a         D-2285  
SU   Schneider Flemming   Denmark           DEN   DiscusCS      OY-XSU  
TT   Karow Holger         Germany           GER   DiscusB       D-4788  
VL   Louzezcky Pavel      Czech Republic    CZE   DiscusCS      OK-0370 
XV   Jaime Jose           Belgium           BEL   DiscusCS      OO-ZXV  
Y4   Schramme Reinhardt   Germany           GER   DiscusA       D-4440  

     39 pilots in the class.
                                                    Program SFT  Version 5.25

P A R T I C I P A T I O N   L I S T     15m

C-No Name                 Country                 Glider type   Reg.
=============================================================================
27   Theisinger Martin    Germany           GER   ASW-27        D-5527  
55   Hansen Kristian      Denmark           DEN   VentusC       OY-XRE  
8    Natowitz Larry       Belgium           BEL   LS-6a         OO-ZRY  
840  Dawson Mel           Great Britain     GBR   VentusAWL             
AL   Rozenshtein Nani     Israel            ISR   LS-6b         OH-726  
BX   Ternholt Niels       Denmark           DEN   VentusB       OY-CBE  
CK   Aronson Bengt        Sweden            SWE   LS-6b         SE-UHN  
EV   Bernard Eric         France            FRA   Ventus2       F-CGLV  
EW   Hoyeau Frederic      France            FRA   Ventus2A      F-CGLS  
GT   Gostner Thomas       Italy             ITA   Ventus2A      D-4325  
HM   Sabeckis Vytautas    Lithuania         LIT   LS-6c         OH-834  
HP   Grund Michael        Germany           GER   Ventus        D-4111  
HS   Bjoro Jo_Inge        Norway            NOR   LS-6          LN-GHS  
HY   Rasmussen Arne       Norway            NOR   LS-6a         LN-GHY  
JJ   Julin Jari           Finland           FIN   LS-6c         OH-806  
JT   Trezciak Janusz      Poland            POL   SZD-56        SB-3581 
K1   Kay Alister          Great Britain     GBR   Ventus2B              
KV   Oye Stig             Denmark           DEN   Ventus2C      OY-XSO  
L6   Romeyn Henry         Netherlands       NET   LS-6c         PH-913  
LE   Lémble Klaus         Switzerland       SWI   DG-800S       HB-3165 
LF   Krejcirik Petr       Czech Republic    CZE   VentusC       OK-2530 
M    vanBree Max          Netherlands       NET   LS-6a         PH-955  
PV   Kepka Franciszek     Poland            POL   SZD-56        SB-3564 
RR   Eriksson Ronny       Sweden            SWE   LS-6c         SE-URR  
TC   Ax Göran             Sweden            SWE   ASW-27        SE-UTC  
VB   Koivula Martti       Finland           FIN   LS-6          OH-715  
VS   Ghiorzo Stefano      Italy             ITA   Ventus2A      D-9294  
VV   Dedera Milos         Czech Republic    CZE   Ventus2A      OK-2530 
WS   Skalskis Stasys      Lithuania         LIT   LS-6cWL       OH-866  
WT   Theisinger Georg     Germany           GER   ASW-27        D-0827  
XT   Termaat Ronald       Netherlands       NET   DG-800S       D-8048  
YC   Vincent-Genod Daniel France            FRA   Ventus2C      D-KLYC  

     32 pilots in the class.
                                                    Program SFT  Version 5.25


P A R T I C I P A T I O N   L I S T     Open

C-No Name                 Country                 Glider type   Reg.
=============================================================================
71   Back Holger          Germany           GER   Nimbus3       D-3176  
89   Harvey Peter         Great Britain     GBR   ASW-22                
A    Centka Janusz        Poland            POL   ASW-22BL      SP-3595 
AA   Andersen Jan         Denmark           DEN   Nimbus4T      OY-XUW  
EC   Soubrier Eric        France            FRA   ASH-25        F-CGKX  
GR   Muszczynski Henryk   Poland            POL   ASH-25E       D-KILR  
I1   Ahllund Hans         Finland           FIN   Jantar2B      OH-871  
IT   Bourgard Paul        Belgium           BEL   Nimbus3       D-KOTT  
KS   Schwenk Uli          Germany           GER   ASW-22BL      D-2322  
LOT  Wujczak Stanislav    Poland            POL   ASH-25        SP-3578 
N1   Hansen Jan           Denmark           DEN   Nimbus3       OY-XPR  
NIL  Lappalainen Kari     Finland           FIN   ASH-25        OH-734  
TP   Leclercq Michel      France            FRA   ASH-25M       D-KBPT  
VW   Kurstjens Gerrit     Netherlands       NET   Nimbus4T              
W9   Biesters Hans        Netherlands       NET   Nimbus4DM     D-KDWA  
X3   Monti Roberto        Italy             ITA   Nimbus4D      D-1211  
XX   Kubitsch György      Hungary           HUN   Nimbus4       D-KBXX  

     17 pilots in the class.
                                                    Program SFT  Version 5.25


8th European Gliding Championships 1996 Entries 02.06.96 on xxx.guenther-eichhorn.com


© Dr. Günther Eichhorn
Retired
Email Guenther Eichhorn

*Dr. Günther Eichhorn Travel Website
*Soaring website